Ordnance Factory Trekkers 40th years celebration, View club Suvinir ******||***** View inaguration of Club Suvinir
Mountain Trekking
SlNo Year Place of Trek Name of the Members
1 1975 Sandakphu- Phalut Chandan Kr. Mitra & 4 Members
2 1975 Sandakphu- Phalut Sabitri Kiran Banerjee & 2 Members
3 1976 Rupkund & Hemkund, Valley of Flowers Kirity Bhushan Sen & 16 Members
4 1976 Kalindi Pass Amal Kr. Banerjee & 2 Menbers
5 1977 Rupkund & Hemkund, Valley of Flowers Sunil Kr. Banerjee & 2 Members
6 1977 Monimahesh, Kugti Pass & Triloknath Amal Banerjee & 8 Members
7 1977 Monimahesh, Amarnath via Baltal Chandan Kr. Mitra & 2 Members
8 1978 Sandakphu- Phalut Samir Kr. Guha & 3 Members
9 1978 Har-Ki-Dun, Manju Kandi Pass & Satopanth Amal Kr. Banerjee & 2 Members
10 1980 Sandakphu- Phalut Prasanta Kr. Das & 7 Members
11 1982 Sandakphu- Phalut Karunamoy Dutta & 3 Members
12 1982 Valley of Flowers & Rupkund Sabitri Kiran Banerjee & 2 Members
13 1982 Kailash & Manas Sarobar Amal Kr. Banerjee.
14 1983 Pindari Glacier Sajal Kr. Kundu & 7 Members
15 1984 Har-Ki-Dun & Yomunotri Pass Amiya Kr. Ghosh & 15 Members
16 1984 Punakha, Paro, Dogyaljang (Bhutan) & Gangtok to Darjeeling via Taksang Gumpha & Badamtam. Amal Kr.Banerjee
17 1985 Sandakphu- Phalut Prasanta Kr. Das & 10 Members
18 1985 Sonasar Pass(Kashmir) Prasanta Kr. Das & 14 Members
19 1985 Evarest Base Camp & Kala Patthar via Arun Valley & Salpa Pass Amal Kr. Banerjee & 2 Members
20 1986 Gosain Kund Prasanta Kr. Das & 15 Members
21 1986 Ghuttu to Kedarnath via Khatling Glacier & Mayali Pass Amal Kr. Banerjee & 3 Members
22 1987 Ghuttu to Kedarnath via Khatling Glacier & Mayali Pass Tapan Dutta & 11 Members
23 1987 Marsyandi Valley, Thorangla, Muktinath & Pokhra(Nepal) Karunamoy Dutta & 7 Members
24 1988 Muktinath Ahindra Paul.
25 1988 Kisthwar to Brahma Base Camp Dilip Kr. Sinha & 10 Members
26 1989 Lamayura, Singhila, Hanumanla, Padam, Umasila, Galahar (Ladakh) Amal Kr. Banerjee & 10 Members
27 1990 Sandhakphu, Phalut Jongri via Singalila Range. Tushar Kanti Das & 8 Members
28 1990 Marsyandi Valley, Thorangla, Muktinath & Pokhra(Nepal) Amal Kr. Banerjee & 4 Members
29 1991 Pindari Glacier & Kafni Glaciers Dilip Kr. Sinha & 6 Members
30 1992 Valley of Flowers, Rupkund & Hemkund Ramesh Pramanick & 4 Members
31 1992 Rupsu & Nubra Valley (Ladakh) via Parangla, Utila, Nanakla & Kharungla Prasanta Kr. Das & 6 Members
32 1992 Kedar Tal Amal Kr. Banerjee.
33 1993 Dolpa Valley (Weat Nepal) Prasanta Kr. Das & 2 Members
34 1994 Kalindi Pass Samir Kr. Guha (Leader) along with Debasis Biswas, Prasanta Kr. Das, Bikash Roy, Amiya Kr. Ghosh, D.D. Mondol, S. Chakcraborty, S.R Sen, Chandan Barui & Dr. Goutam Mondal
35 1995 Pokhara – Thorang Pass, Muktinath and Annapurna B.C. Sajal Kundu (Leader) along with Amiya Ghosh, Sumanta Roy, Ramchandra HArijan, Chandan Barui, Rajesh Nan, Rathindranath Chatterjee
36 1996 Kalapatthar Pass & Everest Base Camp Karunamoy Dutta (Leader) along with Sajal Kr. Kundu, Ranjan Ghosh, Ratan Kr. Paul, Ramesh Ch. Paul, Debabrata Choudhury, Subrata Das
37 1997 Sandakphu- Phalut Dilip Kr. Sinha (Leader) along with Goutam Das, M. Sardar, M. Bhagat, Sk. Sahabuddin, Shaymal Tarapder, Dilip Das, Ayan Kundu
38 1998 Chota Kailash Sajal Kr. Kundu (Leader) along with Ranjan Ghosh, R.N Chatterjee, M. Bhagat, Amiya Barua
39 1999 Yokesam & Kangchenjunga Base Camp Sajal Kr. Kundu (Leader) & Rathin Chatterjee
40 2005 Pindari Glacier Sujon Saha (Leader), N.P Biswas, Mrs. Biswas & Daughter, Swapan Banerjee & Wife, Sumanta Roy, Dijwadas Mondal, Swapan Das, Prasanta Mitra, Biswajit Saha, Swarnandu Banerjee, Sanjib Moadal, Laltu Samanta, Subrata Samanta
42 2008 Pancha Kedar(7th June – 26th June 2008) Diwjadas Mondal (Leader) along with Sanjib Das, Narayan Ch. Pramanik, Sujon Saha, Swarnandu Banerjee, Tarak Mohan Dutta, Prasanta Mitra, Mitun Pramanik
43 2009 Rupkund-Homkund- Rontisaddle(14th August -29th August 2009) Sujon Saha , Narayan Ch. Pramanik (Retired), Mitun Pramanik (Guest), Diwjadas Mondal, Sanjib Das, Sourav Mondal, Phalguni Banerjee, Ali Ahamed, Subrata Samanta, Monohar Kr. Jadav, Sandip Kr. Neogi, Anjan Das, Biswajit Saha, Ramkrishna Banerjee, Prasanta Kr. Mitra
44 2010 Kurti Pass- Manimahesh(14th August – 4th Sept. 2010) Narayan Ch. Pramanik, Tarak Mohan Dutta, Sumanta Roy, Sanjib Das, Mitun Pramanik (Guest), Ramkrishna Banerjee, Sujon Saha, Prasanta MItra, Satya Ranjan Sen
45 2011 Bagini Glacier(11th June – 2nd July 2011) Sujon Saha (Leader), Narayan Ch. Pramanik (Retired), Mitun Pramanik (Guest), Sanjib Das, Partha Mitra, Subham Gupta, Sumanta Basak, Prasanta Mitra, Arijit Bhattacharya,Sourav Mondal, Phalguni Banerjee, Goutam Das, Swapan Das
46 2012 Bali Pass-Ruisara Tal()2nd June – 17th June, 2012) Sanjib Das (Leader)along with Sumanta Basak, Narayan Ch. Pramanik, Mitun Pramanik (Guest), Biswajit Saha, Arijit Bhattacharya, Pankaj Pal
47 2012 Sandakphu- Phalut(1st Dec - 6th Dec 2012) Arijit Bhattacharya (Leader), Phalguni Banerjee, Sourav Mondal, Pankaj Pal, Dipten Chatterjee, Naba Kr. Ghosh, Prakash Roy, Shaymal Biswas (Guest)
48 2013 Amarnath & Kolai Glacier(6th July - 21st July, 2013) Phalguni Banerjee (Leader) along with Ali Ahamed, Biswajit Saha, Monahar Kr. Jadav, Tapas Kr. Ghosh, Bikash Roy, Sanjib Das, Suprio Mondal, Sudip Das
49 2014 Panchachulli Base Camp(30th August – 15th Sept, 2014) Goutam Das (Leader), Sumanta Basak, Bipalb Guhathakurta, Sudip Das, Sandip Ghosh, Arpan Kumbhakar
50 2015 Trek to Chadratal Lake &Barlacha la (25th July to 8th Aug 2015) Biswajit Saha(Leader), Ali Aahamed, Phalguni Banerjee, Sourav Mondal, Purnandu Manna, Milan Malo, Sudipta Goswasmi, Altab Ali, Buddhadeb Biswas, Mithun Pramanik
51 2016 Pindari Glacier(22nd May - 04th June, 2016) Sanjib Das (Leader), Goutam Das,Sumanta Basak, Phalguni Banerjee, Bipalb Guhathakurta, Sourav Mondal, Ali Ahamed, Pankaj Pal, Purnandu Manna, Partha Chatterjee, Partha Dassharma, Prasanta, Roychowdury, Budhadab Biswas,Milan Malo, Anirudha Das, Kanchan Ghosh.
52 2017 Kuari Pass Sanjib Das(Leader), Neloy Chakraborty, Sujan Saha, Ramesh Das, Swapan Das, Goutam Das, Sudip Das, Abhijit Chakraborty, Sumanta Basak, Partha Chatterjee, Milan Malo, Ranjit Sadhukhan, Sandip Neogi, Prasanta Roychoudury, Biplab Guhathakurata, Partha Dassarma, Kanchan Ghosh, Nilu Das
53 2018 Satopanth Taal Sanjib Das(Leader), Neloy Chakraborty, Sujan Saha, Rathin Chatterjee, Narayan Pramanick, Ramesh Das, Biswajit Saha, Goutam Das, Sumanta Basak, Partha Chatterjee, Ranjit Sadhukhan, Sandip Neogi, Prasanta Roychoudury, Partha Dassarma, Buddhadeb Biswas,Sanku Soren, Sourav Mondal, Kanchan Ghosh, Swarup Roy, Abhijit Ghosh, Nilu Das